Sat Aug 18
11:00 AM
at East Los Angeles
Scrimmage
Thu Aug 23
7:00 PM
at Desert
Scrimmage
Sat Aug 25
5:00 PM
at Azusa Pacific University
Tue Aug 28
4:00 PM
Antelope Valley
Wed Aug 29
6:00 PM
Santiago Canyon
Fri Aug 31
9:00 AM
at Citrus
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
at Antelope Valley
Fri Aug 31
4:00 PM
Citrus
Fri Aug 31
5:00 PM
at Cerro Coso
@ Victor Valley
Fri Aug 31
7:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Sat Sep 01
TBA
TBD
Ventura Mini Tournament
Sat Sep 01
TBA
TBD
Chaffey Mini Tournament #1
Sat Sep 01
2:15 PM
at Ventura
Ventura Mini Tournament
Sat Sep 01
6:00 PM
LA Harbor
Wed Sep 05
2:00 PM
Moorpark
Wed Sep 05
3:00 PM
East Los Angeles
Wed Sep 05
4:00 PM
Fullerton
Wed Sep 05
5:00 PM
at San Diego Miramar
Fri Sep 07
TBA
TBD
Citrus Tournament
Fri Sep 07
2:00 PM
Santa Ana
Chaffey Quad 1
Fri Sep 07
4:00 PM
Saddleback
Chaffey Quad Tournament
Fri Sep 07
4:00 PM
LA Mission
Fri Sep 07
5:00 PM
at Canyons
Sat Sep 08
TBA
TBD
Citrus Tournament
Sat Sep 08
6:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Tue Sep 11
3:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Tue Sep 11
4:00 PM
at LA Pierce
Wed Sep 12
3:00 PM
at Pasadena City
Wed Sep 12
5:30 PM
at Desert
Fri Sep 14
9:00 am
at SoCA Preview
Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos
Fri Sep 14
9:00 am
at SoCA Preview
Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos
Fri Sep 14
TBA
TBD
Mt SAC Tournament
Fri Sep 14
2:00 PM
vs. San Diego City
@ Long Beach Long Beach City Quad
Fri Sep 14
2:00 PM
at Santa Monica
Fri Sep 14
4:00 PM
at Southwestern
Long Beach City Quad
Fri Sep 14
4:00 PM
at Santa Monica
Sat Sep 15
TBA
TBD
Mt SAC Tournament
Sat Sep 15
6:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Tue Sep 18
2:00 PM
Santa Barbara
Tue Sep 18
4:00 PM
Santa Barbara
Wed Sep 19
3:00 PM
Rio Hondo
Wed Sep 19
4:30 PM
Rio Hondo
Wed Sep 19
6:00 PM
Citrus
Fri Sep 21
10:00 am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park, Huntington Beach
Fri Sep 21
10:00 am
at Golden West Invitational
Central Park, Huntington Beach
Fri Sep 21
TBA
TBD
San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 21
12:00 PM
at LA Harbor
Fri Sep 21
2:00 PM
Barstow
Fri Sep 21
2:30 PM
at Canyons
Sat Sep 22
TBA
TBD
San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 22
11:00 AM
Glendale
Sat Sep 22
1:00 PM
MiraCosta
Chaffey Quad 2
Sat Sep 22
6:00 PM
at Pasadena City
Tue Sep 25
2:00 PM
Pasadena City
Tue Sep 25
4:00 PM
Pasadena City
Wed Sep 26
3:30 PM
Imperial Valley
Fri Sep 28
TBA
TBD
San Diego Mesa Tournament
Fri Sep 28
6:00 PM
at Cerritos
Sat Sep 29
TBA
TBD
San Diego Mesa Tournament
Sat Sep 29
6:00 PM
Compton
Tue Oct 02
2:00 PM
at East Los Angeles
Tue Oct 02
4:00 PM
at East Los Angeles
Wed Oct 03
3:00 PM
Cerritos
Wed Oct 03
4:30 PM
Cerritos
Fri Oct 05
10:00 am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park, Orange
Fri Oct 05
10:00 am
at Brubaker Invitational
Irvine Regional Park, Orange
Fri Oct 05
2:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Fri Oct 05
4:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Fri Oct 05
6:00 PM
at Rio Hondo
Sat Oct 06
6:00 PM
at Glendale
Mon Oct 08
3:00 PM
at El Camino
Mon Oct 08
4:30 PM
at El Camino
Tue Oct 09
4:00 PM
at Rio Hondo
Tue Oct 09
6:00 PM
at Rio Hondo
Wed Oct 10
3:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Wed Oct 10
4:30 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Wed Oct 10
6:00 PM
at East Los Angeles
Fri Oct 12
TBA
TBD
Citrus Tournament
Fri Oct 12
2:00 PM
at Compton
Fri Oct 12
4:00 PM
at Compton
Fri Oct 12
6:00 PM
at Pasadena City
Sat Oct 13
10:00 am
at Mt SAC Invitational
Mt SAC Course
Sat Oct 13
10:00 am
at Mt SAC Invitational
Mt SAC Course
Sat Oct 13
TBA
TBD
Citrus Tournament
Sat Oct 13
6:00 PM
LA Valley
Tue Oct 16
2:00 PM
Cerritos
Tue Oct 16
4:00 PM
Cerritos
Wed Oct 17
3:00 PM
Long Beach
Wed Oct 17
4:30 PM
Long Beach
Wed Oct 17
5:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Fri Oct 19
TBA
TBD
Long Beach Tournament
Fri Oct 19
4:00 PM
at LA Harbor
Fri Oct 19
6:00 PM
El Camino
Fri Oct 19
6:00 PM
at LA Harbor
Sat Oct 20
TBA
TBD
Long Beach Tournament
Sat Oct 20
TBA
TBD
Chaffey Mini Tournament #2
Sat Oct 20
TBA
San Diego Miramar
Chaffey College Mini Tournament
Sat Oct 20
1:00 PM
at Santa Ana
Tue Oct 23
2:00 PM
at El Camino
Tue Oct 23
4:00 PM
at El Camino
Wed Oct 24
3:00 PM
LA Trade-Tech
Wed Oct 24
4:30 PM
LA Trade-Tech
Wed Oct 24
6:00 PM
at LA Trade-Tech
Fri Oct 26
10:00 am
at South Coast Conference Championships
Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos
Fri Oct 26
10:00 am
at South Coast Conference Championships
Don Knabe Regional Park, Cerritos
Fri Oct 26
TBA
TBD
Saddleback Tournament
Fri Oct 26
2:00 PM
at Pasadena City
Fri Oct 26
4:00 PM
at Pasadena City
Fri Oct 26
6:00 PM
Long Beach
Sat Oct 27
TBA
TBD
Saddleback Tournament
Sat Oct 27
6:00 PM
at LA Southwest
Tue Oct 30
2:00 PM
Long Beach
Tue Oct 30
4:00 PM
Long Beach
Thu Nov 01
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos College SCC Championships
Thu Nov 01
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos College SCC Championships
Thu Nov 01
7:00 PM
Santiago Canyon
Santa Ana Tournament
Fri Nov 02
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos College SCC Championships
Fri Nov 02
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos College SCC Championships
Fri Nov 02
2:00 PM
East Los Angeles
Fri Nov 02
4:00 PM
East Los Angeles
Fri Nov 02
6:00 PM
Rio Hondo
Sat Nov 03
TBA
TBD
Santa Ana Tournament
Sat Nov 03
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos College SCC Championships
Sat Nov 03
TBA
vs. TBD
@ Cerritos College SCC Championships
Sat Nov 03
1:00 PM
West LA
Tue Nov 06
4:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Tue Nov 06
6:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Wed Nov 07
6:00 PM
East Los Angeles
Thu Nov 08
6:00 PM
at Compton
Fri Nov 09
TBA
TBD
Mt San Jacinto Tournament
Fri Nov 09
1:00 PM
Rio Hondo
Fri Nov 09
3:00 PM
Rio Hondo
Fri Nov 09
6:00 PM
Pasadena City
Sat Nov 10
TBA
TBD
Mt San Jacinto Tournament
Sun Nov 11
TBA
TBD
Mt San Jacinto Tournament
Tue Nov 13
6:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Fri Nov 16
TBA
TBD
LA Southwest Tournament
Fri Nov 16
TBA
vs. San Diego City
@ Citrus Tournament
Sat Nov 17
TBA
TBD
LA Southwest Tournament
Sat Nov 17
TBA
TBD
Citrus Tournament
Sat Nov 17
TBA
at Citrus
Neil Edwards Classic
Sun Nov 18
TBA
TBD
LA Southwest Tournament
Wed Nov 21
5:00 PM
Glendale
Thu Nov 29
TBA
TBD
Panther Pride Tournament
Thu Nov 29
TBA
TBD
San Jacinto Tournament
Fri Nov 30
TBA
TBD
Panther Pride Tournament
Fri Nov 30
TBA
TBD
San Jacinto Tournament
Sat Dec 01
TBA
TBD
Panther Pride Tournament
Fri Dec 07
6:00 PM
vs. Grossmont
@ @ Southwestern College Southwestern Tournament
Sat Dec 08
TBA
TBD
Southwestern Tournament
Wed Dec 12
5:00 PM
at Victor Valley
Wed Dec 12
6:00 PM
Victor Valley
Fri Dec 14
5:00 PM
San Bernardino Valley
Mon Dec 17
TBA
TBD
Orange Coast Tournament
Tue Dec 18
TBA
TBD
Orange Coast Tournament
Wed Dec 19
TBA
TBD
Orange Coast Tournament
Wed Dec 19
TBA
TBD
Chaffey Challenge Tournament
Thu Dec 20
TBA
TBD
Chaffey Challenge Tournament
Fri Dec 21
TBA
TBD
Chaffey Challenge Tournament
Fri Jan 04
6:00 PM
Long Beach
Sat Jan 05
2:00 PM
at Citrus
Wed Jan 09
5:00 PM
at Cerritos
Wed Jan 09
6:00 PM
at San Bernardino Valley
Fri Jan 11
5:00 PM
at LA Southwest
Fri Jan 11
6:00 PM
El Camino
Wed Jan 16
6:00 PM
LA Southwest
Fri Jan 18
6:00 PM
at LA Harbor
Fri Jan 18
8:00 PM
West LA
Wed Jan 23
5:00 PM
at East Los Angeles
Wed Jan 23
7:00 PM
at East Los Angeles
Fri Jan 25
5:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Fri Jan 25
7:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Wed Jan 30
5:00 PM
at Rio Hondo
Wed Jan 30
7:00 PM
at Rio Hondo
Fri Feb 01
5:00 PM
LA Trade Tech
Fri Feb 01
7:00 PM
LA Trade-Tech
Wed Feb 06
5:00 PM
at Pasadena City
Wed Feb 06
7:00 PM
at Pasadena City
Fri Feb 08
5:00 PM
East Los Angeles
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
East Los Angeles
Wed Feb 13
5:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Wed Feb 13
7:00 PM
at Mt. San Antonio
Fri Feb 15
5:00 PM
Rio Hondo
Fri Feb 15
7:00 PM
Rio Hondo
Wed Feb 20
5:00 PM
at LA Trade Tech
Wed Feb 20
7:00 PM
at LA Trade-Tech
Fri Feb 22
5:00 PM
Pasadena City
Fri Feb 22
7:00 PM
Pasadena City
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Summer Swim Program

For more information call (909) 652-6290.

2018 Summer Swim information

American Red Cross “Learn to Swim Program”

Levels one through four will involve working with the children on a one to one basis with the instructor and aide in the water.

Level 1 – Water Exploration

Students must be at least 3 years old and able to interact with someone other than his/her parents. Students will be given instruction on water skills including breath control, floating and fundamentals of self-propulsion. (To advance to Level 2, student must pass a skill test.)

Level 2 – Primary Skills

Students will work toward overcoming their fear of water while giving the non-swimmers an opportunity to acquire basics skills such as breath control, gliding, kick and arm strokes. (To advance to Level 3, students must pass a skill test.)

Level 3 – Stroke Readiness

Students will build on locomotion, safety, and rescue skills learned in Level 2 by providing additional guided practice. New skills to be taught are diving, elementary backstroke and treading water. (To advance to Level 4, students must pass a skill test.)

Levels four through six will be taught in deep water with instruction given from in the water as well as from the pool side.

Level 4 – Stroke Development

Students will continue to advance in swimming and safety skills and prepare for a series of new skills designed to improve stamina and coordination. Students will be presented with the basic elements of the breaststroke and sidestroke. (To advance to Level 5, student must pass a skill test.)

Level 5 – Stroke Refinement

To coordinate and refine the key strokes presented thus far in the “Learn to Swim Program” and to introduce the butterfly, open turns, feet-first surface dive, to increase endurance, and skill in treading water. (To advance to Level 6, student must pass a skill test.)

Level 6 – Junior Life Guard

To train the general public and individuals in recreation education, public service, and how to respond in an aquatic emergency. This course can serve as a sound foundation for further training in lifeguarding and aquatics. MUST HAVE SUCCESSFULLY COMPLETED LEVEL 4 OR EQUIVALENT.

Level 6 – Pre-Competition

For students who have gone through level 5 and are interested in continuing in the field of aquatics in preparation for swimming with a club or on a high school team. This class focuses on the four competitive strokes: freestyle, backstroke, butterfly, and breaststroke. Students are taught how to do racing starts and turns.

SPECIALTY CLASS -- Mommy/Daddy and Me (Ages 6 months to 3 years)

This class requires that a parent or guardian over 18 participate in the water with the child. Group instruction is provided to the class so parents can share in the fun of the child learning water safety skills. Class is designed to orient children to the water where they will begin to learn basic safety skills, breath control, floating, kicking, and paddling. UP TO TWO ADULTS PER CHILD ARE PERMITTED TO PARTICIPATE.